Estimated Value: $247,000 - $361,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 W Sycamore St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $288,732, approximately $116 per square foot. 516 W Sycamore St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Gangnier Jeffrey Michael Patrick and Gangnier Gina Lynn
Bought by
Ginhef Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
The Estate Of Howard Hawkins
Bought by
Keyes Thomas W and Keyes Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,850
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins Howard and Feher Garnett Paulette L
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Americas Wholesale Lender
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Sold by
Howard Hawkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1987
Sold by
Wiborn Ella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginhef Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keyes Thomas W | $140,000 | Trans | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $42,717 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keyes Thomas W | $137,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $122,210 | $28,470 | $93,740 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $114,530 | $26,790 | $87,740 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $104,000 | $21,770 | $82,230 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $94,430 | $24,690 | $69,740 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $87,070 | $24,690 | $62,380 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $81,050 | $24,690 | $56,360 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $81,230 | $19,750 | $61,480 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $70,610 | $19,750 | $50,860 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $70,610 | $19,750 | $50,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,750 | $9,880 | $52,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,110 | $19,750 | $35,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,260 | $26,334 | $27,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map