NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 Walnut St Green Camp, OH 43322

Estimated Value: $66,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $27,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 383% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $814 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Carpet
  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2015

Single story house in need of some minor repairs and some TLC, could be a good rental or residence. There is a two car detached Garage. The property is priced accordingly and is being sold as-is, where is with no repairs or inspections to be made by the seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josiah Mahon

Generations Realty License #2006004454 Listed on: 08/26/2014

Co-Listed By

Unknown Member

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Lena Davis

Realty Ohio Inc. License #2006001919

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Co List Office Mls Id: marunknownoffic
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-389-5500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: NA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 25.48
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 992.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Bosart Kent D and Bosart Shana R
Bought by
Bosart Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$130,541

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2014
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold Price
$27,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Siphon Draw Llc
Bought by
Bosart Kent D and Bosart Shana R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Dwire Boo A and Dwire Boo
Bought by
Siphon Draw Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Bought by
Bosart Kent D and Bosart Shana R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bosart Rentals Llc -- None Listed On Document
Siphon Draw Llc -- Landcastle Title Llc
Bosart Kent D $27,000 Landcastle Title Llc
Siphon Draw Llc $83,700 None Available
Bosart Kent D $78,000 --
Bosart Kent D $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $27,000 0.0% $26 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Off Market $27,000 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $30,610 $3,610 $27,000
2024 $1,401 $28,550 $3,560 $24,990
2023 $1,401 $28,550 $3,560 $24,990
2022 $1,406 $28,550 $3,560 $24,990
2021 $1,191 $21,500 $3,100 $18,400
2020 $1,139 $21,500 $3,100 $18,400
2019 $1,135 $21,500 $3,100 $18,400
2018 $1,038 $20,980 $3,250 $17,730
2017 $1,057 $20,980 $3,250 $17,730
2016 $1,022 $20,980 $3,250 $17,730
2015 $1,019 $20,500 $3,100 $17,400
2014 $1,433 $20,500 $3,100 $17,400
2012 $1,038 $20,610 $2,750 $17,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 10047485

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 11-0010003.500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.