516 Wilson St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $82,154 - $229,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Wilson St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $144,039, approximately $63 per square foot. 516 Wilson St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Parnell Howard C and Parnell Pearl A
Bought by
Parnell Howard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Parnells Community Development Corporati
Bought by
Parnell Howard C and Parnell Pearl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Parnell Howard C
Bought by
Parnells Community Development Corporati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Vernest and Wilson Melford C
Bought by
Parnell Howard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,600
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Howard C | -- | None Available | |
| Parnell Howard C | -- | -- | |
| Parnells Community Development Corporati | -- | -- | |