5160 Barger Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Barger Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $454,987, approximately $262 per square foot. 5160 Barger Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Jerry Brown
Bought by
Brown Jerry and Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,864
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Sydney K Llc
Bought by
Brown Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,486
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Jla Investments Llc
Bought by
Sydney K Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
G & R Building Concepts Inc
Bought by
Jla Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jerry | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Brown Jerry | $229,900 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |