5160 Epperson Rd Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $184,351
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Epperson Rd, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $164,838, approximately $104 per square foot. 5160 Epperson Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Clements James
Bought by
Wood John and Wood Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$106,036
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,802
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood John | $110,000 | Denton Law Firm Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood John | $111,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |