5160 Marion Johnson Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $322,947 - $392,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Marion Johnson Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $355,237, approximately $151 per square foot. 5160 Marion Johnson Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2011
Sold by
Sherman Kenneth C
Bought by
Linnevers Laura R and Terry John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,511
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$267,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Jessee Robert A and Jessee Rebecca
Bought by
Sherman Kenneth C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linnevers Laura R | $172,000 | Attorney | |
| Sherman Kenneth C | $207,500 | Secure Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linnevers Laura R | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $83,010 | $13,760 | $69,250 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $83,820 | $13,760 | $70,060 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $83,820 | $13,760 | $70,060 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $68,020 | $13,100 | $54,920 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $68,020 | $13,100 | $54,920 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $68,020 | $13,100 | $54,920 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $68,550 | $11,580 | $56,970 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $68,550 | $11,580 | $56,970 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $68,550 | $11,580 | $56,970 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $61,180 | $10,880 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $61,180 | $10,880 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $61,180 | $10,880 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $4,424 | $68,920 | $10,180 | $58,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map