Estimated Value: $176,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51601 140th St, Byars, OK 74831 and is currently estimated at $259,697, approximately $149 per square foot. 51601 140th St is a home located in McClain County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $10,770 | $3,262 | $7,508 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $10,770 | $3,454 | $7,316 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $10,456 | $3,409 | $7,047 |
| 2022 | $921 | $10,152 | $3,277 | $6,875 |
| 2021 | $940 | $9,856 | $3,149 | $6,707 |
| 2020 | $911 | $9,569 | $3,024 | $6,545 |
| 2019 | $878 | $9,290 | $2,903 | $6,387 |
| 2018 | $851 | $9,020 | $2,819 | $6,201 |
| 2017 | $846 | $8,757 | $2,703 | $6,054 |
| 2016 | $778 | $8,502 | $2,748 | $5,754 |
| 2015 | $601 | $6,631 | $2,129 | $4,502 |
| 2014 | $602 | $6,438 | $2,112 | $4,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map