5161 Sheriff Rd NE Washington, DC 20019
Deanwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5161 Sheriff Rd NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $285,645, approximately $352 per square foot. 5161 Sheriff Rd NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Burrville Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,437 | $272,490 | $138,050 | $134,440 |
| 2024 | $26,505 | $265,050 | $134,580 | $130,470 |
| 2023 | $25,762 | $257,620 | $131,610 | $126,010 |
| 2022 | $11,673 | $233,450 | $129,980 | $103,470 |
| 2021 | $11,318 | $226,360 | $128,060 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $10,892 | $217,840 | $125,350 | $92,490 |
| 2019 | $19,794 | $197,940 | $121,250 | $76,690 |
| 2018 | $14,095 | $187,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,731 | $174,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $136,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map