5162 Cedar Dr Colcord, OK 74338
Estimated Value: $131,386 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5162 Cedar Dr, Colcord, OK 74338 and is currently estimated at $189,847, approximately $164 per square foot. 5162 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moseley Public School and Sunshine Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Day Lori and Day Keith
Bought by
Day Lori and Day Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,062
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Lori | $61,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $10,668 | $1,438 | $9,230 |
| 2024 | $734 | $10,160 | $1,370 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $734 | $9,676 | $1,315 | $8,361 |
| 2022 | $666 | $9,676 | $1,317 | $8,359 |
| 2021 | $634 | $9,215 | $1,316 | $7,899 |
| 2020 | $604 | $8,670 | $1,323 | $7,347 |
| 2019 | $575 | $7,961 | $1,292 | $6,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map