Estimated Value: $247,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5162 Saddle Cir, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $257,301, approximately $169 per square foot. 5162 Saddle Cir is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Prochaska Brian A
Bought by
Irving William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Jamison Maurice W
Bought by
Prochaska Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Sid Beckum Construction Inc
Bought by
Jamison Maurice W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,360
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Golmar Inc
Bought by
Sid Beckum Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving William | $142,500 | -- | |
| Irving William | $142,500 | -- | |
| Prochaska Brian A | $133,000 | -- | |
| Jamison Maurice W | $118,000 | -- | |
| Sid Beckum Construction Inc | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prochaska Brian A | $130,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamison Maurice W | $120,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $101,274 | $20,104 | $81,170 |
| 2024 | $810 | $97,190 | $19,004 | $78,186 |
| 2023 | $810 | $89,177 | $18,904 | $70,273 |
| 2022 | $729 | $79,465 | $16,904 | $62,561 |
| 2021 | $702 | $72,646 | $14,604 | $58,042 |
| 2020 | $674 | $66,815 | $13,504 | $53,311 |
| 2019 | $627 | $61,875 | $13,704 | $48,171 |
| 2018 | $653 | $63,897 | $12,904 | $50,993 |
| 2017 | $633 | $61,254 | $13,504 | $47,750 |
| 2016 | $535 | $56,918 | $11,580 | $45,338 |
| 2015 | $524 | $55,720 | $11,380 | $44,340 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $55,500 | $10,480 | $45,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map