Estimated Value: $324,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5163 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $360,060, approximately $129 per square foot. 5163 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Deborah S
Bought by
Hughes Deborah S and The Deborah S Hughes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Deborah S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $143,500 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $23,441 | $3,542 | $19,899 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $22,729 | $3,921 | $18,808 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $23,038 | $3,502 | $19,536 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $21,367 | $3,931 | $17,436 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $20,716 | $3,811 | $16,905 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $20,083 | $3,695 | $16,388 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $19,470 | $4,274 | $15,196 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $18,873 | $4,143 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $19,294 | $4,235 | $15,059 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $19,294 | $4,235 | $15,059 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $19,294 | $4,235 | $15,059 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $19,294 | $4,235 | $15,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map