51633 Shadywood Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $389,143 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51633 Shadywood Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $411,036, approximately $227 per square foot. 51633 Shadywood Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Tacderas Ace J and Tacderas Wendy S
Bought by
Wendy Tacderas Living Trust and Tacderas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
D & K Land Developers In
Bought by
University Builders Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Tacderas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| University Builders Corp | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $119,850 | $32,500 | $87,350 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $119,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $112,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $97,990 | $21,500 | $76,490 |
| 2011 | $637 | $95,570 | $18,500 | $77,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map