NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5164 Burnside Dr Jamesville, NY 13078

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $650,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,686 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $445,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,586 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Jamesville-Dewitt High School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2021

Lovely colonial/transitional style home with full front porch located on a private lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in the J-D school district. This home's entire interior has been freshly painted and shows like a model home.
4 very spacious bedrooms on the 2nd floor and a master suite with a huge walk-in closet. Large Andersen windows providing lots of natural light. Please note that the square footage does not reflect the finished lower level with bedroom, full bath and additional familyroom/gameroom.
Improvements in past 12 months: Entire interior repainted, some exterior paint and siding repair/replaced, new exterior electrical outlets, new storm door to back patio and new washer and dryer are included in the sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Carroll

Listing by Washington Street Partners License #30CA0878083 Listed on: 10/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Malvasi

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40MA0658648

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,187

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x405
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,686 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-071-004-0002-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,187

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Pointe East
  • Directions: Peck hill Rd. to Bay Hill to Burnside, home is located at the end of the street.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.32
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 43.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-071-004-0002-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X405
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 57499.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16187.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-10.1%
Current Estimated Value
$610,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$383,057
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,255

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
List Price
$433,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-7.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benoit Jessica L $445,000 None Available
Benoit Jessica L $445,000 None Available
Bleiler Max A $405,000 None Available
Bleiler Max A $405,000 None Available
Murphy Robert L $405,000 David Kimpel
Dileo Timothy J $423,500 Jeffrey B Davis
Paul M Fowler Devlp Corp $38,000 Ronald Sharpe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benoit Jessica L $422,750
Closed Benoit Jessica L $422,750
Previous Owner Bleiler Max A $324,000
Previous Owner Murphy Robert L $364,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $445,000 -6.3% $166 / Sq Ft
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Price Changed $474,900 -2.1% $177 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Price Changed $484,900 -2.0% $181 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $495,000 +22.2% $184 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $405,000 -1.2% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2020 07/04/20 Price Changed $409,900 -0.7% $153 / Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Price Changed $412,900 -1.7% $154 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Price Changed $420,000 -3.0% $156 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $433,000 +6.9% $161 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $405,000 -7.7% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2015 02/10/15 For Sale $439,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,460 $525,000 $50,000 $475,000
2024 $15,460 $489,100 $50,000 $439,100
2023 $15,674 $452,900 $50,000 $402,900
2022 $16,281 $445,000 $50,000 $395,000
2021 $16,102 $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2020 $16,347 $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2019 $6,469 $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2018 $16,127 $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2017 -- $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2016 $16,076 $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2015 -- $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
2014 -- $399,700 $50,000 $349,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1372514

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-071-004-0002-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.