5164 Waterloo Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $420,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5164 Waterloo Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $420,000, approximately $426 per square foot. 5164 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Charles H. Kelly Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Navaro Richard P and Navaro Lauren E
Bought by
Navaro Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Rusk Wanda L
Bought by
Navaro Richard P and Navaro Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,960
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navaro Farm Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navaro Richard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navaro Richard P | $108,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $136,200 | $12,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $136,200 | $12,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $136,200 | $12,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $136,200 | $12,000 | $124,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map