5165 Beachwalk Dr Miramar Beach, FL 32550
Estimated Value: $733,359 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5165 Beachwalk Dr, Miramar Beach, FL 32550 and is currently estimated at $777,090, approximately $420 per square foot. 5165 Beachwalk Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Van R. Butler Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Labedzki Marek J and Labedzki Shelly P
Bought by
Msl Investment 65 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Brown John P and Brown Anne K
Bought by
Labedzki Marek J and Labedzki Shelly P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Evans David and Evans Sylvia
Bought by
Brown John P and Brown Anne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Luquette Jesse J and Luquette Vida
Bought by
Evans David and Evans Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msl Investment 65 Llc | $182,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Labedzki Marek J | $350,000 | Vintage Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Brown John P | $350,000 | Vintage Title & Escrow | |
| Evans David | $307,500 | Advance Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labedzki Marek J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown John P | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans David | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $651,659 | $150,000 | $501,659 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $662,685 | $150,000 | $512,685 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $470,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $582,750 | $0 | $582,750 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $388,500 | $0 | $388,500 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $367,577 | $0 | $367,577 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $360,362 | $0 | $360,362 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $349,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $349,872 | $0 | $349,872 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $317,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $305,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $290,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map