5165 Kenmore St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $357,409 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5165 Kenmore St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $376,602, approximately $182 per square foot. 5165 Kenmore St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Arthur G and Taylor Helen
Bought by
Guille Robin and Merrick Marcella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Outstanding Balance
$122,753
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Karava Anastasia and Brooks Anastasia
Bought by
Taylor Arthur G and Taylor Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Cook Cty State Of Illinois
Bought by
Brooks Anastasia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |