5165 Mays Ave Moraine, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5165 Mays Ave, Moraine, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $177,317, approximately $164 per square foot. 5165 Mays Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Dcwi Office North Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Chris Mills Llc
Bought by
Dcwi Office North Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Scott Mills Christopher
Bought by
Chris Mills Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $300,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Dcwi Office North Llc | $98,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Chris Mills Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $47,940 | $7,820 | $40,120 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $47,940 | $7,820 | $40,120 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $47,940 | $7,820 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $32,180 | $5,250 | $26,930 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $25,990 | $5,250 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $25,990 | $5,250 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $21,390 | $5,250 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $21,390 | $5,250 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $21,390 | $5,250 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $21,020 | $5,250 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $21,020 | $5,250 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $25,380 | $5,250 | $20,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,390 | $7,000 | $20,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map