5166 Apollo Ln SW Unit 1 Lilburn, GA 30047
Smoke Rise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,182 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Apollo Ln SW Unit 1, Lilburn, GA 30047 and is currently estimated at $330,546, approximately $199 per square foot. 5166 Apollo Ln SW Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Mountain Park Elementary School, Trickum Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Tatum Max H
Bought by
Dozier Jeanne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dozier Jeanne S | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dozier Jeanne S | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,000 | $22,200 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $272 | $117,400 | $22,200 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $272 | $111,280 | $26,400 | $84,880 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,840 | $23,600 | $78,240 |
| 2021 | $375 | $69,200 | $15,600 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $752 | $69,200 | $15,600 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $300 | $66,360 | $15,600 | $50,760 |
| 2018 | $685 | $66,360 | $15,600 | $50,760 |
| 2016 | $727 | $52,680 | $12,000 | $40,680 |
| 2015 | $737 | $43,320 | $10,000 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,880 | $8,000 | $31,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map