5166 Coventry Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Coventry Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 and is currently estimated at $253,196, approximately $146 per square foot. 5166 Coventry Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Haverhill Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Sandman Karen S
Bought by
Rohrbach Michael A and Rohrbach Julianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Sandman Edward L and Sandman Karen S
Bought by
Sandman Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Laroscain Romeo and Mascardo Arlene P
Bought by
Sandman Edward L and Sandman Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrbach Michael A | $173,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Sandman Karen S | -- | Hbi Title Services Inc | |
| Sandman Edward L | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandman Karen S | $96,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandman Edward L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $273,200 | $40,000 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $255,200 | $40,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $169,200 | $25,100 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $157,800 | $25,100 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $155,100 | $25,100 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $136,800 | $25,100 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $133,400 | $25,100 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $128,300 | $25,100 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $129,800 | $25,100 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $127,400 | $25,100 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $127,000 | $25,100 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map