51669 Maple St Dollar Bay, MI 49922
Estimated Value: $142,168 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51669 Maple St, Dollar Bay, MI 49922 and is currently estimated at $225,723, approximately $213 per square foot. 51669 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including T.R. Davis Elementary School and Dollar Bay Tamarack City Area K12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Wiitanen Robert A and Wiitanen Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiitanen Robert A | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $65,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $49,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $742 | $44,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $36,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $36,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $963 | $35,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $35,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $31,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $34,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |