5167 Drifting Snow Loop Pinetop, AZ 85935
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,801
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5167 Drifting Snow Loop, Pinetop, AZ 85935 and is currently estimated at $599,969, approximately $333 per square foot. 5167 Drifting Snow Loop is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,158 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,057 | $41,734 | $6,250 | $35,484 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $39,258 | $6,250 | $33,008 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $31,415 | $5,000 | $26,415 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $14,851 | $3,400 | $11,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map