5168 Daryn Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $1,176,830 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,201
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5168 Daryn Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,272,458, approximately $302 per square foot. 5168 Daryn Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Newbury Homes Inc
Bought by
Maag Dennis A and Maag Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,075
Outstanding Balance
$446,316
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$826,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Virginia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Newbury Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,250
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maag Dennis A | $928,900 | Win Title | |
| Newbury Homes Inc | $655,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maag Dennis A | $743,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbury Homes Inc | $491,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,429 | $350,000 | $91,630 | $258,370 |
| 2023 | $26,138 | $495,180 | $91,630 | $403,550 |
| 2022 | $21,203 | $318,230 | $61,990 | $256,240 |
| 2021 | $21,332 | $318,230 | $61,990 | $256,240 |
| 2020 | $21,434 | $318,230 | $61,990 | $256,240 |
| 2019 | $20,044 | $310,140 | $53,900 | $256,240 |
| 2018 | $20,137 | $310,140 | $53,900 | $256,240 |
| 2017 | $17,808 | $250,710 | $56,600 | $194,110 |
| 2016 | $17,340 | $250,710 | $56,600 | $194,110 |
| 2015 | $15,690 | $250,710 | $56,600 | $194,110 |
| 2014 | $15,905 | $250,710 | $56,600 | $194,110 |
| 2013 | $15,790 | $243,260 | $56,600 | $186,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map