NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5168 Fox Rd Palmyra, NY 14522

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $297,747

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,056 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 6 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2020

ACREAGE! Nicely updated Country Ranch offers a spacious master bedroom with master bath, 2018 central air! Huge deck, full walk out basement, post and beam barn, hiking trails with mature treed lot. 2016 house roof, 2009 barn roof, 2016 furnace, 2018 refrigerator, 2017 range, 2016 hot water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Denniston

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DE0572894 Listed on: 06/03/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,866

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 6 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322800-009-000-0001-037-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,866

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Route 31 to Wayneport turns into Allen Padgham turns into Sheldon, left on to Fox Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 6.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Manchester-Shortsville (Red Jacket)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322800-009-000-0001-037-100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4866.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$270,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,567
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Bissell Virginia
Bought by
Nemitz Lance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felker Calvin L $185,000 None Available
Nemitz Lance $130,000 Brocklebank Law Firm
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felker Calvin L $120,000
Previous Owner Nemitz Lance $127,991
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $138 / Sq Ft
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,385 $267,200 $49,800 $217,400
2024 $5,860 $212,000 $46,200 $165,800
2023 $6,067 $212,000 $46,200 $165,800
2022 $5,448 $151,900 $39,700 $112,200
2021 $1,510 $151,900 $39,700 $112,200
2020 $4,905 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2019 $0 $157,700 $45,500 $112,200
2018 $0 $143,100 $42,600 $100,500
2017 $0 $143,100 $42,600 $100,500
2016 $4,298 $135,400 $40,400 $95,000
2015 -- $135,400 $40,400 $95,000
2014 -- $131,100 $37,500 $93,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1268566

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322800-009-000-0001-037-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.