$402,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,006 Sq Ft
0.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated Stone Mountain home featuring extensive recent improvements throughout. This move-in ready property offers refreshed living spaces, modernized kitchen and baths, and great outdoor appeal. Recent updates include: * New roof * New carport flooring * New interior and exterior paint * New landscaping * Completely updated kitchen * Refinished hardwood floors * Renovated bathrooms Enjoy a refreshed interior with updated finishes and a bright, inviting feel, plus improved exterior spaces and curb appeal. Conveniently located near Stone Mountain Park, shopping, dining, and commuter routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beatriz Barbosa

Fathom Realty GA, LLC License #397562 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Fathom Realty GA, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

JESSICA MEDINA

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #321930

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,305

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,305

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Other
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: .75
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Partial
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Rear Stairs, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1

• View: City
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1305

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-33.11%
Views
156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
101.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $220,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $402,000 +0.8% $200 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $399,000 +99.5% $199 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $200,000 -33.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $299,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,305 $158,640 $34,000 $124,640
2024 $1,369 $141,760 $34,000 $107,760
2023 $1,369 $136,800 $34,000 $102,800
2022 $1,229 $109,120 $24,000 $85,120
2021 $1,279 $96,920 $24,000 $72,920
2020 $1,199 $86,240 $50,040 $36,200
2019 $1,203 $94,080 $50,040 $44,040
2018 $1,144 $77,240 $50,040 $27,200
2017 $1,374 $84,720 $50,040 $34,680
2016 $1,230 $89,040 $50,040 $39,000
2014 $1,000 $74,800 $50,040 $24,760

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10694506

Georgia MLS

APN: 18-217-05-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.