5169 Springfield Ct Westerville, OH 43081
Little Turtle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5169 Springfield Ct, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $498,855, approximately $182 per square foot. 5169 Springfield Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mcvay Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Hannah Gary L
Bought by
Mcneal Barcy Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,700
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Bought by
Hannah Gary L and Hannah Chrysa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Barcy Francis | $244,700 | -- | |
| Hannah Gary L | $197,500 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcneal Barcy Francis | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $144,130 | $28,000 | $116,130 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $144,130 | $28,000 | $116,130 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $144,130 | $28,000 | $116,130 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $108,750 | $20,130 | $88,620 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $108,750 | $20,130 | $88,620 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $108,750 | $20,130 | $88,620 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $94,430 | $17,500 | $76,930 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $94,430 | $17,500 | $76,930 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $94,430 | $17,500 | $76,930 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $78,020 | $17,400 | $60,620 |
| 2015 | $5,013 | $78,020 | $17,400 | $60,620 |
| 2014 | $5,017 | $78,020 | $17,400 | $60,620 |
| 2013 | $2,499 | $78,015 | $17,395 | $60,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map