51690 Mount Olive Rd Long Bottom, OH 45743
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51690 Mount Olive Rd, Long Bottom, OH 45743 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 51690 Mount Olive Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Bush Steven Faun and Bush Steven F
Bought by
Ritchey Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Morgan Sandra Sue
Bought by
Bush Steven Faun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Lucile E
Bought by
Bush Steven Faun and Bush Terry Dwane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1992
Bought by
Wilson Lucille E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchey Park Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Steven Faun | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Bush Steven Faun | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Lucille E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $30,720 | $9,580 | $21,140 |
| 2024 | $948 | $25,450 | $7,050 | $18,400 |
| 2023 | $802 | $25,450 | $7,050 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $823 | $25,450 | $7,050 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $797 | $23,460 | $5,470 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $797 | $23,460 | $5,470 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $803 | $23,460 | $5,470 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $688 | $20,900 | $3,390 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $688 | $20,900 | $3,390 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $712 | $20,900 | $3,390 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $401 | $22,600 | $3,320 | $19,280 |
| 2013 | $401 | $22,600 | $3,320 | $19,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map