517 212th St SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,203 - $807,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 212th St SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $728,051, approximately $595 per square foot. 517 212th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Brier Terrace Middle School, and Mountlake Terrace High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,516 | $609,100 | $496,900 | $112,200 |
| 2025 | $4,369 | $540,700 | $427,500 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $521,000 | $408,500 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $603,200 | $485,500 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $446,500 | $344,900 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $395,700 | $307,500 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $345,100 | $257,100 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $306,600 | $228,000 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $251,000 | $179,500 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $228,800 | $160,100 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $224,800 | $147,300 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $184,400 | $120,700 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map