517 2nd Ave W Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 2nd Ave W, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $352,059, approximately $219 per square foot. 517 2nd Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Magic Valley
Bought by
French Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Wert Daryl and Egusquiza Daylaun
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Magic Valley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Brian | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of The Magic Valley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $399,719 | $97,766 | $301,953 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $399,719 | $97,766 | $301,953 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $380,684 | $93,110 | $287,574 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $334,709 | $84,645 | $250,064 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $289,456 | $51,300 | $238,156 |
| 2020 | $510 | $33,750 | $33,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $33,750 | $33,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map