517 3rd St Georgetown, CO 80444
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 3rd St, Georgetown, CO 80444 and is currently estimated at $673,578, approximately $362 per square foot. 517 3rd St is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School, Clear Creek High School, and Georgetown Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Erskine Amanda Nicole
Bought by
Pennington Victoria and Burhans Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,105
Outstanding Balance
$257,735
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Price William Judson and Beck Kathe Ann
Bought by
Erskine Amanda Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Credit Union Of The Rockies
Bought by
Price William Judson and Beck Kathe Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Victoria | $319,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Erskine Amanda Nicole | $290,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Price William Judson | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Victoria | $314,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Erskine Amanda Nicole | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Price William Judson | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $43,090 | $1,890 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $33,700 | $1,830 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $33,700 | $1,830 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $29,710 | $2,110 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $30,560 | $2,170 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $25,950 | $2,170 | $23,780 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $25,950 | $2,170 | $23,780 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $20,670 | $2,180 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $20,670 | $2,180 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $15,780 | $1,850 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,780 | $1,850 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,760 | $3,100 | $11,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map