517 4th St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $248,712 - $286,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 4th St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $269,678, approximately $87 per square foot. 517 4th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Vandeyacht Thomas and Vandeyacht Mary
Bought by
Vandeyacht James J and Vandeyacht Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandeyacht James J | $25,000 | Evans Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vandeyacht James J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $200,200 | $23,200 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $199,100 | $22,100 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $168,400 | $22,100 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $151,600 | $22,100 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $136,600 | $18,400 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $130,500 | $18,400 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $116,900 | $18,400 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $110,300 | $18,400 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $98,800 | $18,400 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $98,800 | $18,400 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $96,300 | $18,400 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $96,300 | $18,400 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | $2,455 | $96,300 | $18,400 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map