Estimated Value: $215,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 6th Ave, Hugo, CO 80821 and is currently estimated at $236,846, approximately $106 per square foot. 517 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Genoa-Hugo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Mohan John and Estate Of Duane S Mohan
Bought by
Mohan Matthew and Coleman Twania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,107
Outstanding Balance
$45,043
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Mohan Marie N
Bought by
Mohan Duane S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohan Matthew | $100,000 | Amrock | |
| Mohan Matthew | $100,000 | Amrock | |
| Mohan Duane S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohan Matthew | $71,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $16,541 | $1,365 | $15,176 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $11,052 | $878 | $10,174 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $11,052 | $878 | $10,174 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $12,215 | $971 | $11,244 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $12,567 | $999 | $11,568 |
| 2020 | $811 | $7,841 | $874 | $6,967 |
| 2019 | $758 | $7,841 | $874 | $6,967 |
| 2018 | $603 | $5,816 | $717 | $5,099 |
| 2017 | $584 | $5,816 | $717 | $5,099 |
| 2016 | $627 | $6,337 | $793 | $5,544 |
| 2015 | $587 | $6,337 | $793 | $5,544 |
| 2014 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map