517 98th Ave N Naples, FL 34108
Naples Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
1978
Built
Highlights
- Lanai
- Porch
- Views
- Naples Park Elementary School Rated A-
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2027!!! This beautiful three bedroom two bath home in Naples Park was just completely renovated is located in the desirable 500 block. Walking distance to the beach and just minutes from Mercato and the Waterside Shops, this home has everything needed to enjoy your seasonal vacation in beautiful Naples, Florida.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- Landscaped
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Turnkey
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Smoking Allowed
- Assessor Parcel Number 62832560002
- Tax Block 36
Community Details
Overview
- Naples Park Subdivision
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $4,750 | +5.6% | -- | |
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2021 11/21/21 | Sold | $790,000 | +1.9% | $585 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | For Sale | $775,000 | +109.5% | $574 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $370,000 | -5.1% | $274 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Price Changed | $389,999 | -1.3% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
About the Listing Agent
Jack's Other Listings
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 226011725
APN: 62832560002