Estimated Value: $428,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Amber Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $459,543, approximately $207 per square foot. 517 Amber Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Mearstone Properties Lp
Bought by
Byrd Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,720
Outstanding Balance
$118,044
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Quad B Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Mearstone Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Gail M | -- | None Available | |
| Mearstone Properties Lp | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Gail M | $170,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Mearstone Properties Lp | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $398,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $362,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $329,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $299,340 | $60,000 | $239,340 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $299,340 | $60,000 | $239,340 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $255,800 | $40,000 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $6,875 | $255,800 | $40,000 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $244,520 | $40,000 | $204,520 |
| 2017 | $6,677 | $244,520 | $40,000 | $204,520 |
| 2016 | $6,141 | $224,880 | $40,000 | $184,880 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $224,880 | $40,000 | $184,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,080 | $40,000 | $173,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map