517 Booth St Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Booth St, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $136,848, approximately $194 per square foot. 517 Booth St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1988
Sold by
Jones Nathaniel Carl
Bought by
Moore David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
10.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David W | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore David W | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $45,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $43,000 | $9,200 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $350 | $35,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $27,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205 | $20,100 | $6,400 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $205 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $19,500 | $6,400 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $417 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map