517 Brooks Dr Nevada, TX 75173
Estimated Value: $458,366 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Brooks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173 and is currently estimated at $508,342, approximately $235 per square foot. 517 Brooks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mcclendon Elementary School, Leland E Edge Middle School, and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Prr Development Lp
Bought by
Roddy Jason E and Roddy Ami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,772
Outstanding Balance
$163,247
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,095
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roddy Jason E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roddy Jason E | $207,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $480,273 | $115,000 | $365,273 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $479,664 | $115,000 | $383,764 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $436,058 | $115,000 | $393,265 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $396,416 | $105,000 | $349,325 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $360,378 | $85,000 | $275,378 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $346,272 | $70,000 | $276,272 |
| 2019 | $6,883 | $325,994 | $70,000 | $274,613 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $296,358 | $70,000 | $259,411 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $269,416 | $55,000 | $214,416 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $258,038 | $50,000 | $208,038 |
| 2015 | $403 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map