517 Cecil Dr Concord, MI 49237
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Cecil Dr, Concord, MI 49237 and is currently estimated at $328,355, approximately $174 per square foot. 517 Cecil Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
The Village Of Concord
Bought by
Fojtik Doug and Fojtik Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fojtik Doug | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $157,800 | $157,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $153,300 | $153,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $139,700 | $139,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $122,000 | $122,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $116,700 | $116,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $92,750 | $92,750 | $0 |