517 Charles Rd Billings, MO 65610
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Charles Rd, Billings, MO 65610 and is currently estimated at $280,566, approximately $200 per square foot. 517 Charles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Billings Elementary School and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Fordyce Patricia
Bought by
Ray Danny and Ray Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Danny | -- | Lincoin Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ray Danny | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |