517 Cold Spring Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $481,721
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Cold Spring Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $467,930, approximately $242 per square foot. 517 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Trantwood Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2022
Sold by
Bettinger Eric P
Bought by
Bettinger Eric P and Bettinger Shelley Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Connolly Robert
Bought by
Bettinger Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,850
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettinger Eric P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bettinger Eric | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bettinger Eric | $178,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $401,000 | $190,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $385,900 | $170,000 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map