517 Coman Ln Kings Mountain, NC 28086
Estimated Value: $588,970 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Coman Ln, Kings Mountain, NC 28086 and is currently estimated at $660,993, approximately $288 per square foot. 517 Coman Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Kings Mountain Intermediate School, and Kings Mountain Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Marcia Borders
Bought by
Kennedy Deja and Kennedy Marcobian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
White James Franklin and White Wanda
Bought by
Kennedy Larry Michael and Kennedy Allson Seifres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Deja | $180,000 | Integrated Title | |
| Kennedy Larry Michael | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $606,845 | $56,263 | $550,582 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $374,242 | $50,793 | $323,449 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $350,510 | $50,793 | $299,717 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $350,510 | $50,793 | $299,717 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $350,510 | $50,793 | $299,717 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $303,179 | $50,793 | $252,386 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $303,179 | $50,793 | $252,386 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $303,179 | $50,793 | $252,386 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $303,179 | $50,793 | $252,386 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $303,179 | $50,793 | $252,386 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $322,050 | $43,760 | $278,290 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $322,050 | $43,760 | $278,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map