NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 Cottrell Ridge Rd Dover, TN 37058

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
10 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Rare find! Gorgeous 10 acre land tract with a 3 bd/2 bath home and detached metal building! A mix of open pasture and woods make for great hunting, farming or exploring. This park-like property sits in a quiet rural location just outside of Dover, TN and is minutes to LBL, Kentucky Lake and Paris Landing. No restrictions! The home is in good condition with a beautiful master suite. Det metal barn has a concrete floor, propane heat and lofted storage.Covered back porch to watch the wildlife.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurisa Anglin

Century 21 Platinum Properties License # 300509 Listed on: 02/23/2021

Century 21 Platinum Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Howell

Spotlight Properties, LLC License #251132

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $677

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093 00501 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$677

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: MODEL
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1216

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 10
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 093 00501 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 677

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dover Elementary
  • High School: Stewart Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stewart Co Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $150,000 -30.2% $123 / Sq Ft
02/28/2021 02/28/21 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2021 02/23/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $374 $25,175 $11,800 $13,375
2024 $374 $25,175 $11,800 $13,375
2023 $429 $18,175 $7,875 $10,300
2022 $429 $18,175 $7,875 $10,300
2021 $0 $18,175 $7,875 $10,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2230323

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.