517 Cypress Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,689 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Cypress Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $228,422, approximately $209 per square foot. 517 Cypress Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Cernik Laburay Sharron D
Bought by
Albrecht John G and Albrecht Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,439
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cernik Sharron D and Cernik Laburay Sharron D
Bought by
Cernik Laburay Sharron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,375
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Cernik John S
Bought by
Cernik Sharron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht John G | -- | Ust | |
| Cernik Laburay Sharron D | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Cernik Sharron D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albrecht John G | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cernik Laburay Sharron D | $96,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Cernik Sharron D | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $17,200 | $1,800 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $895 | $15,800 | $1,800 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $895 | $15,800 | $1,800 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $890 | $15,800 | $1,800 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $891 | $15,800 | $1,800 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $848 | $14,100 | $1,400 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $847 | $14,100 | $1,400 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $764 | $14,100 | $1,400 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $764 | $14,100 | $1,400 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $692 | $12,700 | $1,300 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $688 | $12,700 | $1,300 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $1,300 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map