517 E 19th St Chester, PA 19013
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E 19th St, Chester, PA 19013 and is currently estimated at $188,732, approximately $139 per square foot. 517 E 19th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School, Chester Community Charter School, and Drexel Newman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Dipietro Joseph
Bought by
Jck Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jck Homes Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jck Homes Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $95,030 | $23,450 | $71,580 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $95,030 | $23,450 | $71,580 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $95,030 | $23,450 | $71,580 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $95,030 | $23,450 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $95,030 | $23,450 | $71,580 |
| 2020 | $262 | $48,020 | $14,760 | $33,260 |
| 2019 | $262 | $48,020 | $14,760 | $33,260 |
| 2018 | $269 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map