517 E 3rd St Florence, CO 81226
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226. 517 E 3rd St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Florence High School, and Florence Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $15,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $16,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $13,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $11,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $11,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $6,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $6,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,168 | $6,943 | $1,337 | $5,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map