517 E 8th St Brookville, IN 47012
Estimated Value: $144,674 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E 8th St, Brookville, IN 47012 and is currently estimated at $169,669, approximately $192 per square foot. 517 E 8th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School and St. Michael Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Kevin James Gabard
Bought by
Gabbard James A and Gabbard Janis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbard James A | $55,000 | Mullin,Mcmillin & Mcmillin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $130,600 | $38,900 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $117,500 | $38,900 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $105,800 | $33,900 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $82,800 | $33,900 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $76,200 | $33,900 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $76,300 | $33,000 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $76,300 | $33,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $75,100 | $33,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $73,400 | $32,900 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $72,900 | $32,900 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $70,600 | $31,800 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $72,700 | $31,800 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map