517 E Floyd Ave Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $179,567
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Floyd Ave, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $156,642, approximately $95 per square foot. 517 E Floyd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Harley Betty A
Bought by
Flores Jacob M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,772
Outstanding Balance
$170,154
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$13,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Harley Betty A
Bought by
Wilson Dartagnan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,277
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Leslie Sharon and Smith Jarvis
Bought by
Harley Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Jones Scammahorn Jamie Kaye
Bought by
Smith Sharon Leslie Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Jones Sharon Leslie
Bought by
Scammahorn Jamie Kaye and Jones Brett Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Bought by
Jones Frank and Jones Sharron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jacob M | $13,333 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Wilson Dartagnan | $350,000 | -- | |
| Harley Betty A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Sharon Leslie Jones | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scammahorn Jamie Kaye | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Frank | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jacob M | $172,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Dartagnan | $120,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $19,257 | $674 | $18,583 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $8,597 | $674 | $7,923 |
| 2023 | $838 | $9,351 | $578 | $8,773 |
| 2022 | $480 | $5,240 | $578 | $4,662 |
| 2021 | $264 | $3,281 | $578 | $2,703 |
| 2020 | $280 | $3,788 | $578 | $3,210 |
| 2019 | $285 | $3,794 | $578 | $3,216 |
| 2018 | $296 | $3,683 | $578 | $3,105 |
| 2017 | $269 | $3,576 | $578 | $2,998 |
| 2016 | $264 | $3,471 | $578 | $2,894 |
| 2015 | $188 | $3,371 | $578 | $2,793 |
| 2014 | $187 | $3,273 | $578 | $2,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map