517 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $106,010, approximately $74 per square foot. 517 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $3,570 | $1,375 | $2,195 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,260 | $1,196 | $2,064 |
| 2023 | $241 | $3,260 | $1,196 | $2,064 |
| 2022 | $228 | $3,160 | $1,196 | $1,964 |
| 2020 | $227 | $3,160 | $1,196 | $1,964 |
| 2019 | $594 | $8,270 | $1,196 | $7,074 |
| 2018 | $647 | $9,040 | $1,197 | $7,843 |
| 2017 | $646 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map