517 E Madison Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $140,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Madison Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $136,760, approximately $90 per square foot. 517 E Madison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Hodge Donna J
Bought by
Black Robert and Black Tamra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,726
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Wolfe Richmond E
Bought by
Hodge Donan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Robert | $59,900 | Home Services Title | |
| Hodge Donan J | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Robert | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $40,980 | $7,130 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $30,040 | $6,370 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $30,040 | $6,370 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $30,040 | $6,370 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $24,420 | $4,590 | $19,830 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $24,420 | $4,590 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $24,420 | $4,590 | $19,830 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $23,870 | $3,920 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $20,475 | $3,920 | $16,555 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $20,475 | $3,920 | $16,555 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $20,475 | $3,920 | $16,555 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $20,475 | $3,920 | $16,555 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $20,475 | $3,920 | $16,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map