517 Elm St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $369,614 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Elm St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $396,154, approximately $390 per square foot. 517 Elm St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Tompkins Maria
Bought by
Gallucci Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,350
Outstanding Balance
$100,932
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Srei Llc
Bought by
Tompkins Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,520
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Schink Steven P and Schink Gayle A
Bought by
Srei Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallucci Maria F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tompkins Maria | $156,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Srei Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallucci Maria F | $148,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Tompkins Maria | $125,520 | |
| Closed | Tompkins Maria | $31,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $22,360 | $4,250 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $22,360 | $4,250 | $18,110 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $24,960 | $4,030 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $19,100 | $4,140 | $14,960 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $19,640 | $4,250 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $17,360 | $4,250 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $17,360 | $4,250 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $14,290 | $2,940 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $14,290 | $2,940 | $11,350 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $11,260 | $2,440 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $991 | $11,260 | $2,440 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $857 | $9,130 | $2,020 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map