517 Flucom Meadows de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $120,666 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Flucom Meadows, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $158,917, approximately $174 per square foot. 517 Flucom Meadows is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Dennis W and Johnson Marla M
Bought by
Linton Michael D and Linton Shaunna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
First Free Will Baptist Church Of Desoto
Bought by
Johnson Dennis W and Johnson Marla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linton Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dennis W | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $12,600 | $600 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $796 | $11,500 | $600 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $796 | $11,500 | $600 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $794 | $11,500 | $600 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $793 | $11,500 | $600 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $725 | $10,200 | $500 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $724 | $10,200 | $500 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $724 | $10,200 | $500 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $687 | $10,200 | $500 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $624 | $9,100 | $500 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $547 | $9,100 | $500 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $547 | $8,600 | $500 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map