517 Foster Rd Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Foster Rd, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $419,778, approximately $168 per square foot. 517 Foster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Crawford Douglas N and Crawford Julie L
Bought by
Crawford Andrew Ray and Smith Kari Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Andrew Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $7,870 | $290 | $7,580 |
| 2024 | $794 | $7,870 | $290 | $7,580 |
| 2023 | $733 | $7,870 | $290 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $721 | $7,870 | $290 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $613 | $6,720 | $260 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $627 | $6,720 | $260 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $627 | $6,720 | $260 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $876 | $6,720 | $260 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,720 | $260 | $6,460 |
| 2016 | $798 | $6,470 | $240 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $845 | $6,470 | $240 | $6,230 |
| 2014 | $835 | $6,470 | $240 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map